The Tom Wood Scion Skate Jams were at Major Taylor from 2007-2010. 

2007

Beginner 

1st- Brandon Murphy

2nd- Estefan Crags

3rd- Forrest Landis

Intermediate 

1st- Kevin Bjerregaard

2nd- Jordan Morning

3rd- Philip McCormicks

Advanced 

1st- Zach Renner

2nd- Mark Davenport

3rd- Ian Sherk

2008

Beginner 

1st- Forrest Landis

2nd- Devin Rice

3rd- Nat Thompson

Intermediate 

1st- Johnathon Lathanm

2nd- Brandon Murphy

3rd- Michael Vanover

Advanced 

1st- Levi Faust

2nd- David Quiocho

3rd- Brenton Turner

2009

Beginner 

1st- Demani Arnold

2nd- Jeremy Thompson

3rd- Brayton Turner

Best Trick- Brayton Turner

Intermediate 

1st- Brenton Turner

2nd- Austin Pannell

3rd- Forrest Landis

Best Trick- Michael Shaw

Advanced 

1st- Jody Wiegle

2nd- Daniel Poulin

3rd- Chris Pannell

Best Trick- Daniel

Poulin

2010

Beginner 

1st- Brian Pussell

2nd- Christian Turner

3rd- Dylan Fields

Best Trick- Michael Johnson

Intermediate 

1st- Brandon Murphy

2nd- Andrew Rusk

3rd- Chris Amador

Best Trick- Brandon Murphy

Advanced 

1st- Jordan Mourning

2nd- Franklin Luna

3rd- Jeffrey Holcomb

Best Trick- Jordan Mourning

Legend 

1st- Michael Gage

2nd- Rob Tomsmichel

3rd-Michael Lewis

The Tom Wood Scion Skate Jam Winners

1727 Stout Field East Drive

Indianapolis, IN 46241

317-498-5299

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • YouTube Social Icon

Park Hours (as of 3/23/21)

 

Sessions  

Monday 3pm - 6pm and 6pm to 9pm

Tuesday 3pm - 6pm and 6pm to 9pm

Wednesday - 3pm to 6pm, 6pm to 9pm

Thursday 3pm -6pm, 6pm to 9pm, 9pm to 12am

Friday 3pm - 6pm and 6pm to 9pm

Saturday 12pm - 3pm, 3pm to 6pm, 6pm to 9pm

Sunday 12pm- 3pm and 3pm to 6pm

We are closed on Easter

 

We are moving to sessions to help with capacity due to the pandemic. Please understand we have to limit the number of people in the Park. 

Skate Lessons (Saturday and Sunday Morning, Wednesday evening 6pm)

There will not be a 12pm to 3pm session on Wednesdays

© 2020 by Sequence